Combined Events
Thursday, June 23
LJ#1 15/16B 13G 14G
LJ#2 17/18B 11G 12G
HJ#1 17/18B 15/16B 17/18G 15/16G
HJ#2 11G 12G 13G 14G
SP#1 15/16B 17/18B 15/16G 17/18G
SP#2 13G 14G 11G 12G
7:30 AM
15/16B 100 17/18B 100
8:00 AM
11G 80H 12G 80H 13G 100H 14G 100H
9:00 AM
15/16G 100H 17/18G 100H
First Available
11/12/13/14G 800 15/16/17/18G 200 15/16/17/18B 400
Friday, June 24
LJ#1 15/16G 12B 14B
LJ#2 17/18G 11B 13B
HJ#1 9B 10B 12B 14B
HJ#2 9G 10G 11B 13B
SP#1 13B 11B 9B 10B
SP#2 14B 12B 9G 10G
JT 15/16G 17/18G 15/16B 17/18B
DT 15/16B 17/18B
PV 15/16/17/18B
7:30 AM
15/16B 110H
17/18B 110H
8:00
11B 80H 12B 80H 13B 100H 14B 100H
First Available
9/10G 200
9/10B 400
11/12/13/14B 1500
15/16/17/18G 800
15/16/17/18B 1500
Region 16 T&F
Friday, June 24
11:00 AM Liston Stadium (Baker University)--
STEEPLECHASE ONLY 2000 Steeplechase
Timed Final 15/16 17/18G 15/16 17/18B
6:00 PM or 30 minutes after CE Lawrence Free State
DT 15/16G 17/18G
TJ 13/14 15/16G 13/14 15/16B
PV All Boys All Girls
TURBO 9G 10G
1500RW Timed Final
9/10/11/12G&B 3000RW Timed Final
13/14/15/16/17/18G&B 200 Prelims All Ages
Saturday, June 25 7:30 AM
LJ#1 8&UG 9G
LJ#2 8&UB 9B
HJ#1 13B 14B
HJ#2 13G 14G
SP#1 15/16G 17/18G
SP#2 10B 10G
DT 13B 14B
JT & Turbo 11G 12G
3000 11& Over
80H Prelims 11/12G 11/12B
100H Prelims 13/14/15/16/17/18G 13/14B
110H Prelims 15/16/17/18B
100 Prelims All Ages
200H Timed Final 13/14G 13/14B
400H Timed Final 15/16/17/18G 15/16/17/18B
4x100 Timed Final All Ages
4x800 Timed Final 11/12 & Over
Sunday, June 26 7:30 AM
LJ#1 13G 14G
LJ#2 13B 14B
HJ#1 9G 10G
HJ#2 9B 10B
SP#1 8&UG 11G
SP#2 8&UB 11B
DT 12G 12B
JT 14G 14B
1500 All Ages
80H Final 11/12G 11/12B
100H Final 13/14/15/16/17/18G 13/14B
110H Final 15/16/17/18B
100 Final All Ages
400 Timed Final All Ages
800 Timed Final All Ages
200 Final All Ages
4x400 Timed Final 9/10 & Over
Thursday, June 23
LJ#1 15/16B 13G 14G
LJ#2 17/18B 11G 12G
HJ#1 17/18B 15/16B 17/18G 15/16G
HJ#2 11G 12G 13G 14G
SP#1 15/16B 17/18B 15/16G 17/18G
SP#2 13G 14G 11G 12G
7:30 AM
15/16B 100 17/18B 100
8:00 AM
11G 80H 12G 80H 13G 100H 14G 100H
9:00 AM
15/16G 100H 17/18G 100H
First Available
11/12/13/14G 800 15/16/17/18G 200 15/16/17/18B 400
Friday, June 24
LJ#1 15/16G 12B 14B
LJ#2 17/18G 11B 13B
HJ#1 9B 10B 12B 14B
HJ#2 9G 10G 11B 13B
SP#1 13B 11B 9B 10B
SP#2 14B 12B 9G 10G
JT 15/16G 17/18G 15/16B 17/18B
DT 15/16B 17/18B
PV 15/16/17/18B
7:30 AM
15/16B 110H
17/18B 110H
8:00
11B 80H 12B 80H 13B 100H 14B 100H
First Available
9/10G 200
9/10B 400
11/12/13/14B 1500
15/16/17/18G 800
15/16/17/18B 1500
Region 16 T&F
Friday, June 24
11:00 AM Liston Stadium (Baker University)--
STEEPLECHASE ONLY 2000 Steeplechase
Timed Final 15/16 17/18G 15/16 17/18B
6:00 PM or 30 minutes after CE Lawrence Free State
DT 15/16G 17/18G
TJ 13/14 15/16G 13/14 15/16B
PV All Boys All Girls
TURBO 9G 10G
1500RW Timed Final
9/10/11/12G&B 3000RW Timed Final
13/14/15/16/17/18G&B 200 Prelims All Ages
Saturday, June 25 7:30 AM
LJ#1 8&UG 9G
LJ#2 8&UB 9B
HJ#1 13B 14B
HJ#2 13G 14G
SP#1 15/16G 17/18G
SP#2 10B 10G
DT 13B 14B
JT & Turbo 11G 12G
3000 11& Over
80H Prelims 11/12G 11/12B
100H Prelims 13/14/15/16/17/18G 13/14B
110H Prelims 15/16/17/18B
100 Prelims All Ages
200H Timed Final 13/14G 13/14B
400H Timed Final 15/16/17/18G 15/16/17/18B
4x100 Timed Final All Ages
4x800 Timed Final 11/12 & Over
Sunday, June 26 7:30 AM
LJ#1 13G 14G
LJ#2 13B 14B
HJ#1 9G 10G
HJ#2 9B 10B
SP#1 8&UG 11G
SP#2 8&UB 11B
DT 12G 12B
JT 14G 14B
1500 All Ages
80H Final 11/12G 11/12B
100H Final 13/14/15/16/17/18G 13/14B
110H Final 15/16/17/18B
100 Final All Ages
400 Timed Final All Ages
800 Timed Final All Ages
200 Final All Ages
4x400 Timed Final 9/10 & Over